Casimir Pulaski Elementary School
Casimir Pulaski Elementary School in Meriden, Connecticut (CT)
Meriden BOECasimir Pulaski Elementary SchoolCasimir Pulaski Elementary School, Meriden Connecticut (CT)Meriden CT Elementary SchoolsTeacher & Staff Directory Casimir Pulaski SchoolResources at Casimir Pulaski SchoolAnnouncements for Casimir Pulaski SchoolContact Information for Casimir Pulaski School
Casimir Pulaski School in Meriden, CT

Casimir Pulaski
Elementary School

100 Clearview Ave.
Meriden, CT 06450
Driving Directions »

203.238.1273

Meriden Public Schools

Staff Listing

Principal

Laferriere, Christine

Assistant Principal

Bernacchia, Lauren

 

Office Staff

Secretary I - Parkin, Jillian

Secretary II - Castro, Ingrid

 

 

School Nurse

Nurse Michelle

Kindergarten

Cole, Courtney

Dwyer, Laura

Graham, Maura

Haskell, Courtney

 

First Grade

Andrews, Lynn

Rich, Christy

Patry, Amanda

Gouin, Kristen

Stobierski, Samantha

 

Second Grade

Anastasio, Jeanne

Clark, Noreen

Daniels, Carlin

Dringoli, Wendy

 Opuszynski, Casey

 

Third Grade

Byrne, Laurel

Lambo, Melissa

Peralta, Jacquelinne

Messer, Michelle

Sanford, Sarah

Fourth Grade

Romano, Chelsea

Panagiotakopoulos, Elene

Ogorzalek, Wesley   

Christensen, Lauren

Main, Francesca

Fifth Grade

Caruth, Patricia

Daigle, Angela       

Marrone, Olivia

Long, Kristen

Loubier, Lauren

Hernandez, Tara

 

Special Education

Sliwka, Alexandra

Tangari, Rory

Zimber, Zoe

Rich, Andrew

DiTomasso, Laurie

Parisi, Mindy- OT

Bowers, Donnelle PT

 

Speech Pathologist

Guadalupe, Yasheera
 

ESOL

Ottochian, Stephanie

Gonzalez, Gabriela--ESOL Tutor

 

MLT/Educational Technology

Benigni, Amy

 

Music

Fraser, Hannah                                                                       

 

Physical Education

Kedzior, Robert

 Addoriso, Johnathan

Social Worker

Plant, Margaret
 

School Psychologist

McKenna, Kellan
 

Art

Bauman, Jennifer
 

Volunteer Coordinator 

Couturier, Shirley
 

Tutor

Figureoa, Kristi

Crooms, Jeffery

Schmidt, Claudia

Tang, Marie

Herget, Susan

Ogint, Mary

Moreschi, Christina

Perez, Alba

Lizardi, Tiffany

Knighton, Timeka

 

Paraprofessionals

Anderson, Shirley
Ascher, Lenore
Benson, Susan
Carrozza, Jo-Ann
Chenard, Susan
Cardona, Jazmin
D'Agostino, Gabriella
Caban, Martiqa
Hillburn, Sheila
Hunter, Anita
O'Hara, Susan
Quiles, Alma
Pinon, Johanna
 

Climate Specialist 

DiMella, William
Donahue, William

Cafeteria Manager

Garbe, Kirsten

 

Cafeteria Worker

Houde, Elizabeth

Christopher, Marlene

Wornick, Carrie

 

Cafeteria Aides

Saravia, Jason

Leon, Eleazor

Santos, Ashley

Falu Rodriguez, Carmen

 

Head Custodian

Laderoute, Marshall

 

Custodians

Dougan, Christopher

Smitt, William

Reig, Jim

Papallo, Nicole

Web Solutions Connecticut CT Web Design & Development Company